180 Light Dr Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $138,470 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Light Dr, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $149,868. 180 Light Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $103,700 | $9,300 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $417 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $349 | $131,800 | $9,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $349 | $56,400 | $9,000 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $9,000 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,800 | $9,000 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map