1012 Rainier Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Rainier Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,531,953, approximately $758 per square foot. 1012 Rainier Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Restani Ronald J and Restani Jean M
Bought by
Restani Ronald J and Restani Jean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restani Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $379,703 | $81,978 | $297,725 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $364,961 | $78,796 | $286,165 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $357,805 | $77,251 | $280,554 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $350,790 | $75,737 | $275,053 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $347,194 | $74,961 | $272,233 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $340,388 | $73,492 | $266,896 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $333,714 | $72,051 | $261,663 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $327,172 | $70,639 | $256,533 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $320,757 | $69,254 | $251,503 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $315,940 | $68,214 | $247,726 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $309,752 | $66,878 | $242,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map