1012 Raymond Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,825 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Raymond Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $397,206, approximately $263 per square foot. 1012 Raymond Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,744 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2025 | $4,634 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $161,300 | $127,100 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $34,200 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map