$225,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

1012 Rockefeller Ln Unit 1012 Madison, WI 53704

Ridgewood Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
953 Sq Ft
1.22 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

13% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bathtub
  • Patio
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Sycamore Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Showings start 3/19. Enjoy simple, accessible living in this zero-entry, single-level condo designed for comfort & ease. Fresh updates throughout make this home truly move-in ready, including new LVP flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and bathroom, brand-new carpet in both bedrooms, fresh paint throughout, and a stylish new bathroom vanity. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces with everything conveniently on one level. You’ll love the private back patio, galley kitchen with a pantry, large closets, convenient in-unit laundry, spacious bedrooms, and attached 1-car garage. Located just outside of Sycamore Park with convenient connections to Highway 30, Highway 51, and Interstate 90/94 for an easy commute. A wonderful opportunity for easy, low-maintenance condo living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Bishop

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 608-219-7495 License #92673-94 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listed By

Hansen Home Team

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 608-219-7495

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Kenyon

Stark Company, REALTORS License #110595-94

Stark Company, REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Ranch Property
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 953 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk Through Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include hot water, trash removal, snow removal, common area maintenance, common area insurance, reserve fund, lawn maintenance
  • 8 Units
  • Located in the Madison Ridge master-planned community
  • Property Manager
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0810-343-2514-3

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,228

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Ranch-1 Story, Garden
  • Items Excluded: Seller's Personal Property.
  • Items Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Window Coverings.
  • Fee Includes: Hot Water, Trash removal, Snow removal, Common area maintenance, Common area insurance, Reserve fund, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Madison Ridge
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 236.1
  • Reso Accessibility Features: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 953
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 08x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12x16, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Foyer
  • Other Room 1: Foyer, Dimensions: 04x06, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Washer, Dryer, Water softener included, Cable/Satellite Available, At Least 1 tub
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk through

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Patio

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 1 car Garage, Attached, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Common Green Space, Close to busline
  • Condo Fee Month: 325
  • Condo Management: Professional offsite
  • Units in Association: 32
  • Units In Building: 8

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3228
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0810-343-2514-3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
12.56%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-89.06%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$162,028

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Basler Joint Revocable Trust and Basler Robert D
Bought by
Basler Robert D and Basler Carrianne J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$152,600
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
5.24%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$121,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Evergreen State Bank
Bought by
Hlw Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $225,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $152,600 --
Condominium Deed $121,900 Knight Barry Title
Condominium Deed $1,500,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $1,500,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $35,000 No Value Available
Open $89,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $225,000 +12.6% $236 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $199,900 -11.2% $210 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Off Market $225,000 -- --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $152,600 +5.2% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $145,000 -5.0% $152 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Off Market $152,600 -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Sold $121,900 -2.4% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,228 $177,900 $34,000 $143,900
2024 $5,664 $164,700 $34,000 $130,700
2023 $2,699 $152,500 $31,500 $121,000
2022 $5,664 $147,200 $31,500 $115,700
2021 $2,666 $128,000 $31,500 $96,500
2020 $2,797 $128,000 $31,500 $96,500
2019 $2,671 $121,900 $30,000 $91,900
2018 $2,494 $114,200 $30,000 $84,200
2017 $2,142 $95,200 $25,000 $70,200
2016 $2,199 $85,800 $25,000 $60,800
2015 $1,900 $86,000 $25,000 $61,000
2014 $2,006 $86,000 $25,000 $61,000
2013 $2,391 $86,000 $25,000 $61,000

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2016604

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0810-343-2514-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.