1012 S Worth Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 S Worth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $161,689, approximately $114 per square foot. 1012 S Worth Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including McClelland Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Simple Cash Offers Llc
Bought by
Kemp Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Simple Cash Offers Llc
Bought by
Kemp Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Barfield Henry Pope
Bought by
Simple Cash Offers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Barfield Henry Pope
Bought by
Simple Cash Offers
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Mary Sue Matthews Revocable Trust
Bought by
Henry P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Barfield Henry P and Barfield Sue Matthews
Bought by
Matthews Mary Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Tracey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp Tracey | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simple Cash Offers | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simple Cash Offers | $70,000 | -- | |
| Henry P | -- | -- | |
| Barfield Henry P | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Mary Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $82,800 | $4,700 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $77,700 | $4,700 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $74,800 | $4,700 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $72,700 | $4,700 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $50,000 | $4,700 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $46,400 | $4,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $45,800 | $4,700 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $44,100 | $4,700 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $47,200 | $4,700 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $47,200 | $4,700 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $51,500 | $4,700 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | $994 | $49,700 | $4,700 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map