1012 Saint Anne St Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $283,197 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Saint Anne St, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $302,549. 1012 Saint Anne St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Jeffrey W Jeffrey W and Miller Deborah L
Bought by
Lawson Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Outstanding Balance
$118,478
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Jessica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Jessica M | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $270,100 | $33,800 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $264,500 | $28,200 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $237,400 | $28,200 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $222,500 | $28,200 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $188,600 | $28,200 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $181,000 | $28,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
| 2011 | $3,076 | $135,000 | $15,700 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map