1012 Sierra Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Sierra Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $517,995, approximately $260 per square foot. 1012 Sierra Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Randall James
Bought by
Mitchell James R and James R Mitchell 2000 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Mavis L
Bought by
Mitchell Randall James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James R | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Randall James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $186,414 | $108,340 | $78,074 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $182,760 | $106,216 | $76,544 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $179,178 | $104,134 | $75,044 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $175,666 | $102,093 | $73,573 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $172,223 | $100,092 | $72,131 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $170,458 | $99,066 | $71,392 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $167,117 | $97,124 | $69,993 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $163,841 | $95,220 | $68,621 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $160,629 | $93,353 | $67,276 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $157,480 | $91,523 | $65,957 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $155,116 | $90,149 | $64,967 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $152,079 | $88,384 | $63,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map