1012 Summerhaven Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $231,317 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Summerhaven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $292,579, approximately $338 per square foot. 1012 Summerhaven Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Dirigere Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $120,700 | $44,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map