1012 Treasure Reef Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Treasure Reef, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $299,592, approximately $252 per square foot. 1012 Treasure Reef is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Allen Earps Builders Llc
Bought by
Skeggs Janice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,855
Outstanding Balance
$19,531
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,061
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeggs Janice C | $87,900 | Guaranty Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skeggs Janice C | $87,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $74,600 | $16,500 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $53,025 | $12,750 | $40,275 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $53,025 | $12,750 | $40,275 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $53,025 | $12,750 | $40,275 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $53,025 | $12,750 | $40,275 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $34,700 | $7,500 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $956 | $34,700 | $7,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map