1012 Usher St Benbrook, TX 76126
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126. 1012 Usher St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,596 | $137,626 | $54,026 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $121,964 | $38,000 | $83,964 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $114,546 | $38,000 | $76,546 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $102,980 | $38,000 | $64,980 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $109,724 | $38,000 | $71,724 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $109,910 | $38,000 | $71,910 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $98,384 | $23,750 | $74,634 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $85,275 | $25,000 | $60,275 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $84,997 | $25,000 | $59,997 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $59,000 | $20,000 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $59,000 | $20,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map