Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine Medina Mathewson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 390-6897
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $285,000
LOVELY 3 BDRM HOME W DEN/OFFICE/EXERCISE ROOM. BRIGHT & OPEN LIVING SPACE W/DINING ROOM W/FP, BREAKFAST ROOM. PARTY SIZE REFIN DECK & OVERSIZED ENCLOSED YARD PERFECT FOR GATHERINGS, FAMILY & KIDS. FULL, UNFINISHED BSMT -PLAYSET INCLUDED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475133100 Listed on: 05/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Joel Marin
Chicagoland Brokers Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabera Israel Saidana | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Israel Saldana | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Moore Ronald | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Pequignot John A | -- | Law Title Ins Co | |
| Pequignot John | $136,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| World Svgs & Loan Assn | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pequignot John A | $79,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Israel Saldana | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Ronald | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pequignot John A | $139,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pequignot John | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pequignot John A | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,929 | $70,254 | $9,790 | $60,464 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $62,771 | $8,747 | $54,024 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $57,273 | $7,981 | $49,292 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $53,321 | $7,430 | $45,891 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $49,527 | $6,901 | $42,626 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $50,799 | $6,394 | $44,405 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $45,348 | $5,914 | $39,434 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $42,308 | $5,449 | $36,859 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $37,739 | $4,671 | $33,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,239 | $4,017 | $29,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,945 | $3,692 | $28,253 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,022 | $3,714 | $30,308 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine Medina Mathewson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 390-6897
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Joel Marin
Chicagoland Brokers Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08909175
APN: 15-20-279-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.