1012 W Main St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,768 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Main St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $303,442, approximately $264 per square foot. 1012 W Main St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Jose J and Garcia Arcelia M
Bought by
Garcia Arcelia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Suchoski Jacqueline and Neylon Joann
Bought by
Hoshaw Gregory P and Dobbins Hoshaw Ginny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Arcelia M | -- | -- | |
| Hoshaw Gregory P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoshaw Gregory P | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,164 | $83,033 | $31,281 | $51,752 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $74,316 | $27,997 | $46,319 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $72,619 | $30,369 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $69,221 | $28,948 | $40,273 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $67,132 | $28,408 | $38,724 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $65,803 | $27,846 | $37,957 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $63,894 | $27,334 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $61,709 | $26,399 | $35,310 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $59,542 | $25,472 | $34,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,267 | $25,197 | $31,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,935 | $25,197 | $29,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,429 | $25,449 | $30,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map