1012 W Marsh St Muncie, IN 47303
Riverside-Normal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $128,256
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Marsh St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $119,564, approximately $127 per square foot. 1012 W Marsh St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Muncie Central High School, West View Elementary School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Cardinal Rentals Llc
Bought by
Wynn Funds Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,006
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
J & M Homes Llc
Bought by
Cardinal Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Funds Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardinal Rentals Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Funds Llc | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Rentals Llc | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $114,100 | $14,700 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $101,800 | $14,700 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $84,700 | $12,200 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $76,000 | $12,200 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $69,600 | $11,100 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $58,900 | $10,100 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $54,500 | $10,100 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $53,200 | $10,100 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $53,800 | $10,200 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $51,300 | $9,700 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $48,600 | $9,200 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,200 | $9,200 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map