1012 W Menk Dr Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Menk Dr, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $259,839, approximately $231 per square foot. 1012 W Menk Dr is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $230,200 | $33,500 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $230,200 | $33,500 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $226,300 | $33,500 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $209,600 | $33,500 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $184,600 | $33,500 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $169,200 | $28,900 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $169,200 | $28,900 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $162,800 | $28,900 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map