1012 W Smith St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,919 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 W Smith St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $513,980, approximately $371 per square foot. 1012 W Smith St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,391 | $113,946 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,391 | $113,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $110,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $104,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $101,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $98,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $97,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $95,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $232,188 | $103,000 | $129,188 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $209,033 | $90,000 | $119,033 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $187,951 | $75,000 | $112,951 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $158,660 | $70,000 | $88,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map