1012 Warner St Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Warner St, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $383,969, approximately $393 per square foot. 1012 Warner St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Sedro-Woolley Senior High School and Skagit Adventist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $313,400 | $179,000 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $303,800 | $185,900 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $284,700 | $174,300 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $270,600 | $161,700 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $229,400 | $136,500 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $140,800 | $69,400 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $128,900 | $62,500 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map