Estimated Value: $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10120 County Road 47, Ashby, MN 56309 and is currently estimated at $520,000, approximately $812 per square foot. 10120 County Road 47 is a home with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School and Ashby Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Rick Adams and Rick Peggy J
Bought by
Gillespie Family Ptnrshp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Family Ptnrshp | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $406,000 | $406,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $775,900 | $612,200 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $555,100 | $423,700 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $555,100 | $423,700 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $381,900 | $334,000 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $371,800 | $327,600 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $371,800 | $327,600 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $360,100 | $318,900 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $362,200 | $325,300 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,100 | $280,000 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map