Estimated Value: $646,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10122 Buttercup Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $688,108, approximately $427 per square foot. 10122 Buttercup Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Hall David Duane
Bought by
Hall Kyle David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Gaunt David Clinton and Gaunt David Clinton
Bought by
Hall Kyle and Hall David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kyle David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Kyle | -- | Backman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Kyle | $451,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $598,600 | $241,300 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $594,000 | $232,200 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $541,500 | $223,300 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $546,800 | $218,900 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $446,300 | $175,100 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $354,200 | $175,100 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $342,200 | $165,200 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $326,400 | $165,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $289,400 | $165,200 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $264,500 | $148,900 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $241,600 | $162,200 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $222,700 | $153,300 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map