10122 Cedaredge Dr Houston, TX 77064
Estimated Value: $275,015 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10122 Cedaredge Dr, Houston, TX 77064 and is currently estimated at $281,004, approximately $134 per square foot. 10122 Cedaredge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bang Elementary School, Cook Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Le Kieu Nhi
Bought by
Du Anh Thu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,521
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$197,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Heeney Michael D and Heeney Mary Jane
Bought by
Le Kieu Nhi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Anh Thu | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Le Kieu Nhi | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Anh Thu | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $266,263 | $57,984 | $208,279 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $280,323 | $57,984 | $222,339 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $300,937 | $57,984 | $242,953 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $266,026 | $44,579 | $221,447 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $208,535 | $44,579 | $163,956 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $201,390 | $37,589 | $163,801 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $185,202 | $30,335 | $154,867 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $172,928 | $30,335 | $142,593 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $182,115 | $30,335 | $151,780 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $170,025 | $30,335 | $139,690 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $156,193 | $25,389 | $130,804 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $142,674 | $22,092 | $120,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map