Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jim Regan
Team Regan Realty LLC
(713) 443-5911
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,726 - $305,000
Nice 4 bedroom home with new AC and covered patio off of Beltway 8 and Fallbrook.
High Ceilings, formal dining, nice sized bedrooms and
Lots of room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voord Barbara A Vander | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ferguson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Green Donald | -- | Southern American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Donald | $102,400 | |
| Closed | Green Donald | $25,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | +37.5% | -- |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +23.5% | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | Rented | $1,700 | +6.3% | -- |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $277,099 | $58,541 | $218,558 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $260,911 | $58,541 | $202,370 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $278,971 | $58,541 | $220,430 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $261,000 | $45,007 | $215,993 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $194,850 | $45,007 | $149,843 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $198,662 | $37,197 | $161,465 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $182,693 | $30,018 | $152,675 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $165,000 | $30,018 | $134,982 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $181,700 | $30,018 | $151,682 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $158,213 | $30,018 | $128,195 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $160,119 | $25,124 | $134,995 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $146,070 | $21,861 | $124,209 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jim Regan
Team Regan Realty LLC
(713) 443-5911
24 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Overby
McCallum Realty
(281) 855-1719
15 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 28030540
APN: 1155570130015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.