10122 Kielder Pointe Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,583
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10122 Kielder Pointe Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $753,422, approximately $164 per square foot. 10122 Kielder Pointe Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Toth Ronald and Toth Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,750
Outstanding Balance
$139,214
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Ronald | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toth Ronald | $320,750 | |
| Closed | Toth Ronald | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,445 | $811,685 | $122,431 | $689,254 |
| 2024 | $12,445 | $679,268 | $122,431 | $556,837 |
| 2023 | $12,445 | $755,854 | $122,431 | $633,423 |
| 2022 | $14,409 | $680,086 | $107,127 | $572,959 |
| 2021 | $14,167 | $542,480 | $87,997 | $454,483 |
| 2020 | $14,207 | $516,844 | $87,997 | $428,847 |
| 2019 | $14,826 | $516,844 | $87,997 | $428,847 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $510,555 | $87,997 | $422,558 |
| 2017 | $14,719 | $510,555 | $87,997 | $422,558 |
| 2016 | $15,739 | $545,944 | $87,997 | $457,947 |
| 2015 | $11,814 | $545,944 | $87,997 | $457,947 |
| 2014 | $11,814 | $517,812 | $87,997 | $429,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map