10202 Kielder Pointe Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10202 Kielder Pointe Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $702,078, approximately $187 per square foot. 10202 Kielder Pointe Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Mckay Thomas and Mckay Micola J
Bought by
Mckay Thomas and Mckay Nicola J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,039
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$454,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Steedman Alan A and Steedman June Martha
Bought by
Mckay Thomas and Mckay Micola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Tmi Inc
Bought by
Steedman Alan A and Steedman June Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Champions Glen Lp
Bought by
Tmi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Thomas | -- | Solidifi | |
| Mckay Thomas | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Steedman Alan A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tmi Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Thomas | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay Thomas | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steedman Alan A | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $693,808 | $125,372 | $568,436 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $561,291 | $125,372 | $435,919 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $645,636 | $125,372 | $520,264 |
| 2022 | $13,285 | $585,981 | $109,701 | $476,280 |
| 2021 | $13,061 | $500,134 | $90,111 | $410,023 |
| 2020 | $13,056 | $475,000 | $90,111 | $384,889 |
| 2019 | $13,729 | $478,587 | $90,111 | $388,476 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $445,000 | $90,111 | $354,889 |
| 2017 | $13,062 | $453,106 | $90,111 | $362,995 |
| 2016 | $13,694 | $475,000 | $90,111 | $384,889 |
| 2015 | $14,542 | $505,103 | $90,111 | $414,992 |
| 2014 | $14,542 | $499,519 | $90,111 | $409,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map