10122 Maronda Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $310,434 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10122 Maronda Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $327,109, approximately $229 per square foot. 10122 Maronda Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Dragoni Peppe
Bought by
Dragoni Peppe and Cansler Reuben M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Dragoni Peppe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,524
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragoni Peppe | -- | Attorney | |
| Dragoni Peppe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dragoni Peppe | $84,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $249,095 | $83,507 | $165,588 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $249,109 | $83,507 | $165,602 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $237,558 | $76,548 | $161,010 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $241,682 | $69,589 | $172,093 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $175,884 | $52,192 | $123,692 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $159,811 | $50,359 | $109,452 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $154,735 | $48,622 | $106,113 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $147,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $133,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $124,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $114,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $104,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,831 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map