10123 Larrylyn Dr Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,856 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10123 Larrylyn Dr, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $940,714, approximately $664 per square foot. 10123 Larrylyn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Macy Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Torres Mark A
Bought by
Torres Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,098
Outstanding Balance
$396,519
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$544,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Mansilla Karyn
Bought by
Torres Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,328
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Torres Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,447
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Blanchard Andrew W and Blanchard Susan Melrose
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2006-Oa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Blanchard Andrew W and Blanchard Susan Melrose
Bought by
Blanchard Fred A and Blanchard Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Roberts John C
Bought by
Blanchard Andrew W and Blanchard Susan Melrose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mark A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torres Mark A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torres Mark A | $417,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $390,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Blanchard Fred A | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Andrew W | $187,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Mark A | $496,098 | |
| Closed | Torres Mark A | $382,328 | |
| Closed | Torres Mark A | $409,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Andrew W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $536,982 | $383,488 | $153,494 |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $526,454 | $375,969 | $150,485 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $516,133 | $368,598 | $147,535 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $506,014 | $361,371 | $144,643 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $496,093 | $354,286 | $141,807 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $481,380 | $343,779 | $137,601 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $471,942 | $337,039 | $134,903 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $453,617 | $323,952 | $129,665 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $446,804 | $319,086 | $127,718 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $438,053 | $312,836 | $125,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map