10125 Greenock Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $554,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10125 Greenock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $528,472, approximately $473 per square foot. 10125 Greenock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freolo Laura B | $297,000 | -- | |
| Freolo Laura B | $297,000 | -- | |
| Rosso Rafael A | $118,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosso Rafael A | $112,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $390,200 | $204,700 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $364,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $339,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $314,200 | $204,700 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $310,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $306,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $303,000 | $190,100 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $296,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $290,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 10128 Hereford Place
- 603 Perth Place
- 10128 Dallas Ave
- 513 Gilmoure Dr
- 10032 Dallas Ave
- 10015 Grayson Ave
- 10015 Markham St
- 703 Dryden St
- 906 Dryden Ct
- 1102 Meurilee Ln
- 9911 Renfrew Rd
- 10006 Portland Place
- 1001 Robin Rd
- 812 Forest Glen Rd
- 10149 Sutherland Rd
- 107 Southwood Ave
- 10010 Raynor Rd
- 9601 Bruce Dr
- 1509 Woodman Ave
- 1507 Dublin Dr
- 10121 Greenock Rd
- 10119 Greenock Rd
- 10123 Greenock Rd
- 10117 Greenock Rd
- 10122 Hereford Place
- 10120 Hereford Place
- 10124 Hereford Place
- 10118 Hereford Place
- 10126 Hereford Place
- 10115 Greenock Rd
- 10127 Greenock Rd
- 10120 Greenock Rd
- 10116 Greenock Rd
- 10116 Hereford Place
- 10122 Greenock Rd
- 10114 Greenock Rd
- 10113 Greenock Rd
- 10129 Greenock Rd
- 10114 Hereford Place
- 10124 Greenock Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.