10125 Howard Rd Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $500,131 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10125 Howard Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $616,533, approximately $328 per square foot. 10125 Howard Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Kriens Karol
Bought by
Karol Kriens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Kerr Adam T
Bought by
1St Chicago Funding Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Kriens Trust | -- | None Available | |
| 1St Chicago Funding Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $64,327 | $15,888 | $48,439 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $69,255 | $15,249 | $54,006 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $69,255 | $14,104 | $55,151 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $48,640 | $7,223 | $41,417 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $48,640 | $7,223 | $41,417 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $46,306 | $7,223 | $39,083 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $46,306 | $7,223 | $39,083 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $40,302 | $6,287 | $34,015 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $39,292 | $12,920 | $26,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map