10129 35th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10129 35th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,161,098, approximately $372 per square foot. 10129 35th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Greisz Adam
Bought by
Greisz Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,208
Outstanding Balance
$398,485
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$762,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Olin Glen C
Bought by
Greisz Adam and Greisz Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greisz Lisa | -- | Modus | |
| Greisz Adam | $56,179 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greisz Lisa | $448,208 | |
| Closed | Greisz Adam | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,094 | $1,184,900 | $410,100 | $774,800 |
| 2025 | $9,228 | $1,104,700 | $360,000 | $744,700 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $1,020,100 | $335,400 | $684,700 |
| 2023 | $9,216 | $1,084,000 | $400,900 | $683,100 |
| 2022 | $8,262 | $851,700 | $271,800 | $579,900 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $704,000 | $212,900 | $491,100 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $674,600 | $189,800 | $484,800 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $619,600 | $182,500 | $437,100 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $581,900 | $142,800 | $439,100 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $542,300 | $121,600 | $420,700 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $494,800 | $112,400 | $382,400 |
| 2013 | $5,781 | $390,700 | $87,500 | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map