3508 101st St SE Unit 3 Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,780 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 101st St SE Unit 3, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $877,945, approximately $409 per square foot. 3508 101st St SE Unit 3 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Schindler Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,725
Outstanding Balance
$157,702
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$720,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Northwest Properties Arlington No 1 Llc
Bought by
Seattle Pacific Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindler Kyle J | $265,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $536,412 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schindler Kyle J | $255,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,699 | $805,100 | $485,000 | $320,100 |
| 2025 | $6,253 | $725,900 | $410,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $684,400 | $379,000 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $776,900 | $435,000 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $579,400 | $290,000 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $493,000 | $225,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $458,100 | $200,000 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $423,400 | $190,000 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $379,300 | $145,000 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $349,700 | $125,000 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $316,500 | $115,000 | $201,500 |
| 2013 | $4,005 | $268,000 | $93,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map