10129 Leona St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $794,568 - $931,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10129 Leona St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $881,142, approximately $692 per square foot. 10129 Leona St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $192,554 | $106,678 | $85,876 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $188,780 | $104,587 | $84,193 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $185,080 | $102,537 | $82,543 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $181,452 | $100,527 | $80,925 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $177,895 | $98,556 | $79,339 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $172,621 | $95,634 | $76,987 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $169,237 | $93,759 | $75,478 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $162,668 | $90,119 | $72,549 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $160,226 | $88,766 | $71,460 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $157,089 | $87,028 | $70,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map