1012A Pleasant St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012A Pleasant St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $724,407, approximately $402 per square foot. 1012A Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Rundans Paul B Est and Rundans
Bought by
Carrick Sara A and Essaoui Youssef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Outstanding Balance
$172,063
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Yuan Sun Shine and Yuan Florence
Bought by
Rundans Paul B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrick Sara A | $363,000 | -- | |
| Carrick Sara A | $363,000 | -- | |
| Rundans Paul B | $166,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrick Sara A | $290,400 | |
| Closed | Rundans Paul B | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rundans Paul B | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $606,800 | $287,800 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $579,400 | $256,500 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $524,900 | $228,900 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $474,800 | $208,000 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $455,100 | $200,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $414,500 | $182,000 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $399,700 | $182,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $364,300 | $169,500 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $342,200 | $164,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $325,900 | $166,000 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $316,900 | $166,500 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map