1013 Beach Ln Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $137,161 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Beach Ln, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $168,040, approximately $215 per square foot. 1013 Beach Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Stroud Brenda F
Bought by
Thomas Ii Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Smith Robert K and Smith Sumie
Bought by
Stroud Brenda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ii Timothy W | $35,000 | Polk Professional Title Insu | |
| Stroud Brenda F | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $78,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $71,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $65,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $59,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $53,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $99,078 | $4,400 | $94,678 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $80,669 | $4,200 | $76,469 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $36,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $33,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $30,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $27,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map