1013 Bob o Link Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Bob o Link Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $312,611, approximately $177 per square foot. 1013 Bob o Link Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Mcnary D Arlo and The Mcnary Living Trust
Bought by
Mcnary D Arlo and The Mcnary Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Richards Cathy
Bought by
Mcnary Arlo and Mcnary Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnary D Arlo | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnary Arlo | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $36,632 | $3,705 | $32,927 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $31,996 | $3,705 | $28,291 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $31,996 | $3,705 | $28,291 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $29,621 | $3,705 | $25,916 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $29,621 | $3,705 | $25,916 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $26,449 | $3,705 | $22,744 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $26,449 | $3,705 | $22,744 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $24,491 | $3,705 | $20,786 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $24,491 | $3,705 | $20,786 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $24,491 | $3,705 | $20,786 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,491 | $3,705 | $20,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map