1013 Cedar Run Rd Friendly, WV 26146
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Cedar Run Rd, Friendly, WV 26146 and is currently estimated at $312,818, approximately $257 per square foot. 1013 Cedar Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Marys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Tawney Dana and Tawney Janice
Bought by
Benedum Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedum Michael L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benedum Michael L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $111,060 | $69,060 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $106,740 | $66,120 | $40,620 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $103,320 | $66,120 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $100,320 | $64,680 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $100,200 | $64,680 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $106,020 | $64,680 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $105,960 | $64,680 | $41,280 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $105,840 | $64,680 | $41,160 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $104,700 | $63,180 | $41,520 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $102,540 | $63,180 | $39,360 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $104,220 | $63,180 | $41,040 |
| 2014 | $944 | $96,780 | $60,240 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map