1013 E 19th St Santa Ana, CA 92706
Park Santiago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,604 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E 19th St, Santa Ana, CA 92706 and is currently estimated at $1,026,151, approximately $699 per square foot. 1013 E 19th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Preparatory Academy, Santa Ana High School, and Scholarship Prep - Santa Ana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Labrado George Alfred and Reina Guemes
Bought by
Labrado Revocable Living Trust and Labrado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Elvira Reta
Bought by
Labrado George Alfred and Labrado Reina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrado Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Labrado George Alfred | $170,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labrado George Alfred | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $276,865 | $180,300 | $96,565 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $271,437 | $176,765 | $94,672 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $266,115 | $173,299 | $92,816 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $260,898 | $169,901 | $90,997 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $255,783 | $166,570 | $89,213 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $253,161 | $164,862 | $88,299 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $248,198 | $161,630 | $86,568 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $243,332 | $158,461 | $84,871 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $238,561 | $155,354 | $83,207 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $233,884 | $152,308 | $81,576 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $230,371 | $150,020 | $80,351 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $225,859 | $147,081 | $78,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map