V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vault Homes Group
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $678,180
Great opportunity to own a large Rogers Park home in the Midtown of Anchorage. 7 bedrooms is correct and not a mistake, each bedroom has private bathroom. Three bedrooms located on the top floor with living room, open kitchen and a walk out large deck. Downstairs has its own 4 bedrooms two living areas, full kitchen and a walkout to back yard. Wonderful Spacious Home for a Growing Family withpossible Rental Income or Mother In Law apartment on the first floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vault Homes Group
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch License #500112 Listed on: 07/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felise Ioane | -- | -- | |
| Danao Marcos T | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinnon John A | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felise Ioane | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Danao Marcos T | $374,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon John A | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon John A | $308,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Sale | $549,500 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $549,500 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | For Sale | $549,500 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $549,500 | +6.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,059 | $574,700 | $164,300 | $410,400 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $561,100 | $145,400 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $516,100 | $138,500 | $377,600 |
| 2022 | $8,437 | $501,000 | $138,500 | $362,500 |
| 2021 | $8,491 | $471,200 | $138,500 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | $464,500 | $138,500 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $7,511 | $459,100 | $138,500 | $320,600 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $466,200 | $138,500 | $327,700 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $466,300 | $138,500 | $327,800 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $485,700 | $106,500 | $379,200 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $473,300 | $106,500 | $366,800 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $436,400 | $106,500 | $329,900 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vault Homes Group
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch
U
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
11 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erin Paliwoda
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ralph Matukonis
RE/MAX
(907) 261-7535
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Karen Saena
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 562-6464
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-10565
APN: 00319848000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.