1044 E 28th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $537,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Fireplace
- Shed
- Rogers Park Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
About This Home
As of December 2012This home is located at 1044 E 28th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 since 21 November 2012 and is currently estimated at $412,831, approximately $194 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. 1044 E 28th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,791
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned R1A, Single Family Residential
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,127 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Shed
Schools
- Rogers Park Elementary School
- Wendler Middle School
- Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School
Utilities
- Baseboard Heating
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant House Alaska | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Inlet Tribal Council | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reese Kari L | -- | None Available | |
| Tredway Kari L | -- | Atga | |
| Card Mark O | -- | -- | |
| Reid Edwin T | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese Kari L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tredway Kari L | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Mark O | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Edwin T | $92,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | For Sale | $329,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $466,700 | $159,600 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $435,200 | $141,200 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $399,700 | $134,500 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $396,000 | $134,500 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $358,600 | $134,500 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $363,200 | $134,500 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $366,600 | $134,500 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $368,700 | $134,500 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $362,500 | $134,500 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-15235
APN: 00319804000
- 1301 Zarvis Place
- 2631 Glenwood St
- 3316 Vassar Dr
- 1601 Baylor Way
- 2213 Eagle St
- 400 E 24th Ave Unit 19
- 1852 E 26th Ave
- 1319 Matterhorn Way
- 2400 Barrow St Unit 202
- 2400 Barrow St Unit 101
- 2107 Sorbus Way
- 1704 Orca Place
- 2205 Barrow St
- 2629 Kelsan Cir
- 2228 Sorbus Way
- 3957 Locarno Dr
- 2067 Eastridge Dr Unit 35
- 3103 Sheldon Jackson St
- 3115 Sheldon Jackson St
- 2254 Knoll Cir Unit 12
- 1054 E 28th Ave
- 1028 E 28th Ave
- 1062 E 28th Ave
- 1020 E 28th Ave
- 1035 E 28th Ave
- 1045 E 28th Ave
- 1023 E 28th Ave
- 1008 E 28th Ave
- 1102 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1102 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit 1102
- 2720 Karluk St
- 1104 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1104 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1013 E 28th Ave
- 1072 E 28th Ave
- 1106 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1108 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit A
- 1108 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1100 E Northern Lights Blvd
- 1100 E Northern Lights Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.