1013 E Grant St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Grant St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $186,799, approximately $194 per square foot. 1013 E Grant St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Vick Tony C and Vick-Wruck Melissa
Bought by
Vick Tony C and Vick-Wruck Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Tony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $165,200 | $28,000 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $153,700 | $16,100 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $147,400 | $16,100 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $118,200 | $16,100 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $118,200 | $16,100 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $107,500 | $14,700 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $107,500 | $14,700 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $66,600 | $11,182 | $55,418 |
| 2016 | $968 | $89,400 | $15,000 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $82,600 | $14,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $57,800 | $9,744 | $48,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map