1013 E Main St Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $161,637 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Main St, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $212,659, approximately $271 per square foot. 1013 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Mcconnell Lydia
Bought by
Mcconnell Lydia and Mcconnell Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Schowalter Marilyn J
Bought by
Mcconnell Lydia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Dod 08 and Dod 14
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Lydia | -- | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Mcconnell Lydia | $13,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dod 08 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $28,733 | $7,000 | $21,733 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $28,733 | $7,000 | $21,733 |
| 2023 | $985 | $20,020 | $5,000 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $958 | $20,020 | $5,000 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $876 | $20,020 | $5,000 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $800 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $800 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $800 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $736 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $736 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $634 | $11,460 | $1,490 | $9,970 |
| 2014 | $634 | $11,460 | $1,490 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map