1050 E Main St Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $519,119
Studio
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Main St, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $436,530, approximately $206 per square foot. 1050 E Main St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Gibbs Elllen
Bought by
Gibbs Ellen and Ellen Gibbs Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1989
Bought by
Gibbs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1982
Bought by
Gibbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $91,846 | $33,600 | $58,246 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $91,846 | $33,600 | $58,246 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $58,040 | $19,200 | $38,840 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $58,040 | $19,200 | $38,840 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $58,040 | $19,200 | $38,840 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $38,520 | $8,640 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $38,520 | $8,640 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $38,520 | $8,640 | $29,880 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $38,520 | $8,640 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $38,520 | $8,640 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $30,530 | $5,760 | $24,770 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $30,530 | $5,760 | $24,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map