1013 Garland Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,715 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Garland Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $409,429, approximately $252 per square foot. 1013 Garland Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Williams Julia
Bought by
Williams Larry D and Williams Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,995
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$356,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Williams Julia and Ramirez Julia
Bought by
Williams Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,463
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,476
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Larry D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Julia | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramirez Julia | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Larry D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Julia | $114,463 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Julia | $112,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $191,010 | $39,073 | $151,937 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $183,594 | $37,556 | $146,038 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $179,995 | $36,820 | $143,175 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $176,467 | $36,099 | $140,368 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $174,658 | $35,729 | $138,929 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $171,234 | $35,029 | $136,205 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $167,878 | $34,343 | $133,535 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $164,587 | $33,670 | $130,917 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $161,360 | $33,010 | $128,350 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $158,938 | $32,515 | $126,423 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $155,826 | $31,879 | $123,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map