Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Nady
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 509-9469
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,984 - $463,000
This home is located at 1013 Gaskill Dr, Ames, IA 50014 since 30 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $409,746, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1951. 1013 Gaskill Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertz Paul D | $236,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $236,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Sale | $236,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $236,000 | -10.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | For Sale | $264,900 | +14.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Sold | $231,250 | -2.6% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $237,500 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $402,200 | $100,800 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $325,500 | $64,700 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $325,500 | $64,700 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $258,800 | $64,700 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $258,800 | $64,700 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $255,000 | $63,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $255,000 | $63,800 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $255,000 | $63,800 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $255,000 | $63,800 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $212,500 | $57,000 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $212,500 | $57,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $206,300 | $55,300 | $151,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Nady
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 509-9469
80 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2017
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
12 in this area
5,664 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Marion
RE/MAX
(515) 291-6359
3 in this area
138 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Terry Sesker
RE/MAX
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 536369
APN: 09-09-425-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.