1013 Guapo Rd Rio Communities, NM 87002
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Guapo Rd, Rio Communities, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $254,502, approximately $150 per square foot. 1013 Guapo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Brown Aaron
Bought by
Brown Aaron and Brown Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Brown Mona
Bought by
Brown Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Aaron | -- | Fidelity National Title Of N | |
| Brown Aaron | -- | Fidelity National Title Of N |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Aaron | $65,600 | |
| Closed | Brown Aaron | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $44,966 | $7,722 | $37,244 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $44,966 | $7,722 | $37,244 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $44,203 | $7,722 | $36,481 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $42,915 | $7,722 | $35,193 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $41,666 | $7,954 | $33,712 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $40,452 | $7,722 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $40,452 | $7,722 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $996 | $40,452 | $7,722 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $980 | $39,883 | $7,722 | $32,161 |
| 2016 | $941 | $38,721 | $7,722 | $30,999 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,594 | $7,722 | $29,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,436 | $7,722 | $27,714 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,212 | $22,491 | $80,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map