1013 Hidalgo Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $215,389 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Hidalgo Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $258,347, approximately $131 per square foot. 1013 Hidalgo Rd is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $47,236 | $1,069 | $46,167 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $45,860 | $1,069 | $44,791 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $44,524 | $1,069 | $43,455 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $43,228 | $1,069 | $42,159 |
| 2021 | $997 | $40,570 | $1,168 | $39,402 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $40,570 | $1,168 | $39,402 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $40,570 | $1,168 | $39,402 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $40,570 | $1,168 | $39,402 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $41,787 | $1,203 | $40,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map