1013 Merced Way Hemet, CA 92545
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,981 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Merced Way, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $415,245, approximately $333 per square foot. 1013 Merced Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Skeen Suzann and Garrett Nancy J
Bought by
Jenkins Tandy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,563
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Garrett George K
Bought by
Garrett Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,563
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Garrett Nancy J
Bought by
Garrett George K and Garrett Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Tandy Lee | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Garrett Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett George K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Tandy Lee | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $136,513 | $43,105 | $93,408 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $131,214 | $41,432 | $89,782 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $128,642 | $40,620 | $88,022 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $126,121 | $39,824 | $86,297 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $124,829 | $39,416 | $85,413 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $122,383 | $38,644 | $83,739 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $119,985 | $37,887 | $82,098 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $117,634 | $37,145 | $80,489 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $115,328 | $36,417 | $78,911 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $113,598 | $35,871 | $77,727 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $111,374 | $35,169 | $76,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map