1013 Middle Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $367,321 - $387,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Middle Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $377,830, approximately $131 per square foot. 1013 Middle Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Atkinson Robert G and Atkinson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,948
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Moon James B and Moon Donna L
Bought by
Richardson Wallace J and Richardson Chandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Robert G | $220,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Wallace J | $235,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Robert G | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Wallace J | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $12,415 | $1,400 | $11,015 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $12,415 | $1,400 | $11,015 |
| 2023 | $921 | $8,800 | $1,400 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $8,800 | $1,400 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $946 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $9,354 | $1,400 | $7,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map