1013 Mimosa Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $786,697
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Mimosa Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $761,174, approximately $285 per square foot. 1013 Mimosa Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Davis Derrick R and Davis Tina M
Bought by
D And T Davis Revocable Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Manton Keith E and Manton Ellen G
Bought by
Davis Derrick R and Davis Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Homes Vacaville
Bought by
Manton Keith E and Manton Ellen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D And T Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Derrick R | $343,000 | -- | |
| Manton Keith E | $237,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Derrick R | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manton Keith E | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $586,375 | $132,952 | $453,423 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $574,879 | $130,346 | $444,533 |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $563,608 | $127,791 | $435,817 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $552,558 | $125,286 | $427,272 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $541,725 | $122,830 | $418,895 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $536,171 | $121,571 | $414,600 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $525,659 | $119,188 | $406,471 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $515,352 | $116,851 | $398,501 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $505,248 | $114,560 | $390,688 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $482,000 | $86,000 | $396,000 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $471,000 | $89,000 | $382,000 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $397,000 | $79,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map