1013 Mitchell Rd Nashville, TN 37206
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Mitchell Rd, Nashville, TN 37206 and is currently estimated at $676,973, approximately $282 per square foot. 1013 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Stratford Comprehensive High School, and Montessori East - East Nashville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Butler Holly
Bought by
Cole Andrew and Qualls Cole Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,085
Outstanding Balance
$72,638
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$604,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Pete Delmer
Bought by
Butler Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Andrew | $110,080 | Signature Title Services Inc | |
| Butler Holly | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Andrew | $108,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $160,625 | $89,075 | $71,550 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $102,425 | $52,500 | $49,925 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $102,425 | $52,500 | $49,925 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $102,425 | $52,500 | $49,925 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $102,425 | $52,500 | $49,925 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $72,625 | $35,750 | $36,875 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $72,625 | $35,750 | $36,875 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $72,625 | $35,750 | $36,875 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $72,625 | $35,750 | $36,875 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $41,325 | $10,000 | $31,325 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $41,325 | $10,000 | $31,325 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $41,325 | $10,000 | $31,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map