1013 Ofarrell Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Ofarrell Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $674,254, approximately $516 per square foot. 1013 Ofarrell Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Yonemitsu David H
Bought by
Yonemitsu David H and Yonemitsu Keiha Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,236
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Yonemitsu Dawn M
Bought by
Yonemitsu David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,236
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Singh Michael
Bought by
Yonemitsu David H and Yonemitsu Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Singh Sonia
Bought by
Singh Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonemitsu David H | $183,500 | First American Title | |
| Yonemitsu David H | -- | First American Title | |
| Yonemitsu David H | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonemitsu David H | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Yonemitsu David H | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yonemitsu David H | $164,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $276,683 | $113,993 | $162,690 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $271,258 | $111,758 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $265,940 | $109,567 | $156,373 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $260,726 | $107,419 | $153,307 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $255,614 | $105,313 | $150,301 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $252,994 | $104,234 | $148,760 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $248,035 | $102,191 | $145,844 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $243,173 | $100,188 | $142,985 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $238,406 | $98,224 | $140,182 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $233,733 | $96,299 | $137,434 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $230,223 | $94,853 | $135,370 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $225,714 | $92,995 | $132,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map