1013 Prairie Smoke St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $692,736 - $784,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Prairie Smoke St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $741,934, approximately $253 per square foot. 1013 Prairie Smoke St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Allam Osama Ibrahim and Allam Maha N
Bought by
Swanson William J and Swanson Tanya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Outstanding Balance
$280,118
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$461,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Homes By Dickerson Inc
Bought by
Allam Osama Ibrahim and Allam Maha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Heritage Wake Forest Inc
Bought by
Homes By Dickerson Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson William J | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Allam Osama Ibrahim | $417,000 | None Available | |
| Homes By Dickerson Inc | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson William J | $402,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Allam Osama Ibrahim | $62,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Allam Osama Ibrahim | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $612,931 | $100,000 | $512,931 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $612,931 | $100,000 | $512,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map