1013 Proud Eagle Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $445,438 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Proud Eagle Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $542,610, approximately $276 per square foot. 1013 Proud Eagle Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Underwood William V
Bought by
Long Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$103,637
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$438,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Kenneth R | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Kenneth R | $167,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $96,625 | $13,750 | $82,875 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $96,625 | $13,750 | $82,875 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $92,175 | $13,750 | $78,425 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $92,175 | $13,750 | $78,425 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $66,925 | $12,500 | $54,425 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $66,925 | $12,500 | $54,425 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $66,925 | $12,500 | $54,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map